Pages

Followers

Monday, 1 May 2017

1st May 2017 ~ Classic Design Team Open Challenge # 14

Welcome to our monthly DT Challenge ~ This Challenge will run from 1st May to the 27th May.

We will have a different sponsor each month for these Challenges so if you would like to sponsor for one month please email:
cardsbykeencrafter@gmail.com 




@@@@@@@@@@@@

 
WINNERS VIDEO FOR April 
Have you made the Video Winners circle this Month?
Click on Smilebox arrow, wait for download, watch and enjoy

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Click to play this Smilebox slideshow





CHALLENGE RULES
  • THREE entries permitted per person, you MUST post a separate entry for each project you wish to enter
  • You MUST be a DT on any Design Team in the World to be eligible to enter this Challenge
  • Be sure to include a LINK directly to your project and NOT to your entire Blog and also Link your project back to our Challenge
  • You MUST be a FOLLOWER of this challenge Blog
  • Our Challenge THEMES are always ANYTHING GOES
  • All WINNERS will be announced on the next challenge Blog which commences on the 1st of each month as well as Meet at the Scrappers Corner and International DT Craft Facebook Groups. For links see on this Challenge Blog hereunder







* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *










Our May Sponsor for the month is the fabulous 
Mari Digi's

Shop



http://maridigisstore2.blogspot.com.au/








 We welcome and thank you Mari Digi Design, we all had so much fun with 

Your can find all their gorgeous images HERE


Please find the Facebook Group HERE they would 


love to see all your makes with their images 








PRIZES







1st Prize
Runner Up
DT Favourites
Highly Commended
Best Technique
Special Mention

Digitals on offer for Prize Winners sponsored this month by 
Mari Digi Design  :

WINNERS ~ WINNERS ~ WINNERS








April CHALLENGE






1st Prize Winner:

wins 3 Images, Certificate and Badge 

Cicci No 171
















Runner Up Winners:








Image, Certificate and Badge

Janet D No 26






Runner Up Winner:





Image, Certificate and Badge

Donna Mundinger No 43




DT Favourite Winners:

DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

Chrissy's DT Favourite Winner Arte Con Papel No 80


DT Favourite Winner:





 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

Michelle's DT Favourite Winner Vanessa No 36





DT Favourite Winner:





 Wins Certificate and a Badge

Hester's DT Favourite Winner Julie P





DT Favourite Winner:


 Wins Certificate and a Badge

Julie's DT Favourite Winner Louise No 129




DT Favourite Winner:



 Wins Certificate and a Badge

Annette's DT Favourite RoRa No 120




DT Favourite Winner:



 Wins Certificate and a Badge

Tracey's DT Favourite Winner Donna Ellis No 13




DT Favourite Winner:







 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

Traci's DT Favourite Winner Paper Plotter No 97





DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge

Jane's DT Favourite Winner Beth Brovold No 17





DT Favourite Winner:

 Wins Certificate and a Badge 

Helen's DT Favourite Winner AJ No 157















Highly Commended Winners:

Highly Commended Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

Louise Sims No 42





Highly Commended Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

Elizabeth No 39




Highly Commended Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

Gloria Shirr No 50




Highly Commended Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

Michelle No 71




Highly Commended Winner:
Wins Certificate and Badge

Gail L No 86










Best Technique Winners:

Best Technique Winner:

Wins Certificate and Badge

Emma R No 98





Best Technique Winner:



Wins Certificate and Badge

Creativ Ele No 121




Best Technique Winner:



Wins Certificate and Badge

Marlene No 133






Best Technique Winner:



Wins Certificate and Badge

Olga No 140






Best Technique Winner:



Wins Certificate and Badge

Jane Savage No 142







Special Mention Winners: 


Special Mention Winner: 

Wins Certificate and Badge

Cas No 154









Anet No 155






Special Mention Winner: 

Wins Certificate and Badge

Crea Astrid No 158






Special Mention Winner: 
Wins Certificate and Badge

Pinky's World No 167





Special Mention Winner: 
Wins Certificate and Badge

Vicki R No 172







Please take your Certificates they will now be put on the blog in each winning section for you just to take so you will not have to contact me if you have just won a certificate and a badge you will only have to contact me if you have won a image  you will find your badges on the left hand side of the blog or in the pages at the top:
please contact Michelle to claim your  for Digitals, on email: cardsbykeencrafter@gmail.com

You must advise the Challenge Name, Category won, your name and entry number.

Special Mention Winner: 

Wins Certificate and Badge
Please choose your Digitals from this group package for April  Challenge Winners thanks:-





 ***********************************

Classic Design Team Projects Video ~ Click on Smile box arrow, wait few minutes for video to download, watch and enjoy. 

#######################################################



We have a new DT member starting this month



Now for some Inspiration from our wonderful DT Members:


Annette is using image  M08-girl hat with flower




Tracey is using image Bunny




Chrissy is using image B39 Bunny



Jane is using image A88 Pascoa 2




Helen is using image Happy Birthday 




Julie is using image B93 Special Small Joys 




Traci is using image  B93 Special Small Joys 




Michelle is using B93 special Small Joys 




Hester is using image A91Cosmopolitan



 Results will be published on these two sites on the 1st of each month.....International Design Team Open Craft Group










* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *





Enter you projects here.....